Staff Directory

Administration

William Trow

Superintendent 21/22 School Year

Email ❱

Douglas Nowak

Principal

21/22 School Year

Email ❱

Kari Steck

Director of Special Education

Email ❱

Stuart Ritzert

Principal

22/23 School Year

Email ❱

Kurt Soderberg

Superintendent 22/23 School Year

Email ❱

Elementary School

Sarah Ude

EC/4K

Email ❱

Nicole Brewer

Kindergarten

Email ❱

Brittney Hanson

Kindergarten

Email ❱

Rochelle Cashman

1st Grade

Email ❱

Traci Crain

1st Grade

Email ❱

Melanie

Inabnit-Bakken

2nd Grade

Email ❱

Kari Speckman

2nd Grade

Email ❱

Sara Freitag

3rd Grade

Email ❱

Rebecca Searls

4th Grade

Email ❱

Cheryl Gentilli

4th Grade

Email ❱

Middle/High Schools

Brandon Bakken

Science

Email ❱

Bryce Broughton

Technology Ed.

Email ❱

Jeff Campbell

Social Studies

Email ❱

Peter Diedrich

College English

Email ❱

Derik Doescher

5/6 Reading & Language Arts

Email ❱

Pat Foley

Business Education

Email ❱

Bailey McDonald

English

Email ❱

Sarah Nienhaus

7/8 Reading & Language Arts

Email ❱

Jenae Noonan

Spanish

Email ❱

Morgan Przybyla

Social Studies

Email ❱

Alicia Russell

Family and Consumer Science

Email ❱

Amanda Ryan

Science

Email ❱

Website ❱

Hala Ryan

Agricultural Ed.

Email ❱

James Schwab

HS Math

Email ❱

Website ❱

Andrea Visauer

MS Math

Email ❱

Website ❱

Specials

Amber Becher

Speech

Email ❱

Britni Cohen-Wichner

Music

Email ❱

Angela Davies

MS Special Ed.

Email ❱

Melissa Everson

Reading/Title I

Email ❱

Ryan Fisher

MS/HS Phy. Ed.

Email ❱

Hannah Grant

Library Media

Email ❱

Erika Kiesling

Math/Reading Intervention

Email ❱

Roxanne Kolasch

MS/HS Special Ed.

Email ❱

Tiffany Laxton

K-12 Art

Email ❱

Marisa Liggett

Elem Counselor

Email ❱

Savanna Nettesheim

Elem Special Ed.

Email ❱

Jill Schott

Elem/MS Phy. Ed.

Email ❱

Megan Schulz

School Counselor

Email ❱

Rachel Sebald

Music

Email ❱

Bonnie Wallin

MS/HS Special Ed.

Email ❱

Support Staff

Joel Buettner

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Debbie Butts

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Kyrie Decker

Special Education Aide

Email ❱

Amanda Graebner

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Jolene Morton

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Liz Neimeier

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Barbara Loofbourrow

Special Education Aide

Email ❱

Wendy Pryce

Classroom Support

Email ❱

Jessie Thompson

Permanent Substitute

Email ❱

Cheryl Walz

Special Education Aide

Email ❱

Marah Walz

Special Education Aide

Email ❱

Rich Wachholz

Permanent Substitute

Email ❱

Building and Grounds

Food Services

Jim Briggs

Director of Building & Grounds

Email ❱

Bruce Walz

Custodian

Email ❱

Debbie Kauk

Food Services Director

Email ❱

Brenda Armitage

Food Services

Email ❱

Katelyn Kauk

Food Services

Email ❱

Health Care Staff

Lacey Lightly

Nurse

Email ❱

Lynne Herrli

Physical Therapy

Email ❱

Office Staff

Shari Berget

Bookkeeper/Human Resources

Email ❱

John Dohm


Technology Technician

Email ❱



Chelsie Luedy

Administrative Assistance/Special Education Secretary

Email ❱

Robin Seavert

District/Attendance Secretary

Email ❱